You can Advertise with us, please feel free to contact me for details.


AngelicaA showy, aromatic herb, angelica has both medicinal and culinary uses. Angelica's name honours archangel Raphael, who is said to have revealed to a monk that the plant could cure the plague.

Scientific Name: Angelica archangelica
Other common names: Garden angelica, Norwegian angelica, holy ghost, wild celery, masterwort
Part used: Leaves, stems, seeds, roots

Submit to DeliciousSubmit to DiggSubmit to FacebookSubmit to PintrestSubmit to Google BookmarksSubmit to StumbleuponSubmit to TechnoratiSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Blackdog Internet

advertiseYou can rent this space for your own personal advert, contact me for prices and more information


Who's Online

We have 94737 guests and no members online

NOTE! This site uses cookies and similar technologies.

If you do not change your browser settings, you agree to it.

I Understand